Visitors:web counter

Nodal officer for NMCP Components & District / DIC of Rajasthan

I. Work Allotted to the Divisional Heads & NMCP Scheme

S.no Name & Designation Allotted work to the Divisional Heads
1. Sh. R.S.Prasad, Deputy Director (G&C) G&C, IMT, Leather & Hosiery Division, International Cooperation Scheme (SSI-MDA), E-Club, Hindi Division.
2. Sh. Vikas Gupta Deputy Director(Mech.) Mechanical, Electrical & Electronics Division, TRC, Ancillery,RSIC Store Inspection. Coordination of CDP & NMCP Components :- • Marketing Support /Assistance to MSMEs (Bar Code). • Design Clinic Schemes for design expertise to MSMEs Manufacturing sector (DESIGN). • Technology & Quality Up-gradation Support to MSMEs(TEQUP). • Promotion of ICT in Indian Manufacturing Sector(ICT)
3. Smt. Sheela Kumari Choudhary Deputy Director (E.I.) EI Division, Coordination work of the Institute & Library.
4. ISh. M.K. Meena Deputy Director (Chem.) Chemical & Food Division, RTI, & Coordination of MSMEHTDC,Nagaur. Coordination of NMCP Components :- • Building Awareness on Intellectual Property Rights(IPR) for MSMEs. • Marketing Assistance and Technology Up-gradation Scheme in MSMEs (MATU). • Support for Entrepreneurial and Managerial Development of SMEs through Incubators.
5. ISh. V.D.Meena Deputy Director (Met.) Metallurgy Division, Workshop & MSME-TS. Coordination of NMCP Components :-
• Lean Manufacturing Competitiveness Scheme for MSMEs.
• Mini Tool Rooms proposed to be set up by Ministry of MSME (MTR).
• Enabling Manufacturing Sector to be competitive through Quality Management Standard & Quality Technology Tools (QMS/QTT).

II. District/DICs Nodal officer

S.no Name & Designation of the Nodal officer Name of the District/DICs allotted
1. Sh. Om Prakash ,AD(L/F) • Sriganganagar
• Hanumangarh
• Sawai Madhopur
2. Sh. K.C. Bhukesh, AD(L/F) • Banswara
• Chittorgarh
• Udaipur
3. Sh. P.K. Sharma , AD(L/F) • Baran
• Karaul
4. Sh. M.C. Mathur, AD(IMT) • Alwar
• Jaipur
• Jaisalmer
5. Sh. Ajay Sharma, AD (Met.) • Kota
• Jhalawar
• Jalore
6. Sh. G.S. Khandelwal, AD(Chem.) • Bharatpur
7. Sh. Phool Singh , AD(Mech.) • Dungarpur
• Jodhpur
8. Sh. R.S. Dahiya, AD(Mech.) • Sirohi
• Sikar
9. Sh. Girish Kumar Sharma, AD(Mech.) • Dausa
• Tonk
10. Sh. R.K.Yadav, AD(EI) • Jhunjhunu
• Pali
11. Sh. M.R. Sonwal , AD(EI) • Rajasamand
• Pratapgarh
12. Sh. Sant Ram, AD(EI) • Bhilwara
• Bundi
• Churu
13. Sh. Gyarasi Prasad, AD(Chem.) • Ajmer
• Bikaner
• Dholpur
14. MSME-HTDC, Nagaur • Nagaur
• Barmer
Downloads
Back To Top